WINNERS LIST

Fixtures & Results

Round 1

Group A


Group B



4218

University of Dhaka vs Bangladesh University of Health Sciences

0200

Sonargaon University vs Asian University of Bangladesh

5152

North South University vs Government Titumir College

0200

Daffodil International University vs Anwer Khan Modern University

0002

American International University-Bangladesh vs Fareast International University

20

Gono Bishwabidyalay vs The People’s University of Bangladesh

1369

Bangladesh Islami University vs Jashore University of Science & Technology

2531

Sonargaon University vs University of Dhaka

0200

Bangladesh University of Health Sciences vs Asian University of Bangladesh

4312

Daffodil International University vs North South University

200

Government Titumir College vs Anwer Khan Modern University

0200

Gono Bishwabidyalay vs American International University-Bangladesh

0200

Fareast International University vs The People’s University of Bangladesh

5318

United International University vs Bangladesh Islami University

0200

University of Dhaka vs Asian University of Bangladesh

2239

Bangladesh University of Health Sciences vs Sonargaon University

0200

North South University vs Anwer Khan Modern University

2358

Government Titumir College vs Daffodil International University

00

American International University-Bangladesh vs The People’s University of Bangladesh

968

Fareast International University vs Gono Bishwabidyalay

5122

Jashore University of Science & Technology vs United International University

Quarter Final

Semi Final

3rd Place

DateTimeVenueUniversity NameVS University Name
Sunday, September 18, 202212:00:00American International UniversityDhaka UniversityVSJashore University of Science and Technology

Final

DateTimeVenueUniversity NameVS University Name
Sunday, September 18, 202214:00:00American International UniversityDaffodil International UniversityVsGono Bishwabidyalay

Round 1


20

University of Dhaka vs United International University

TBD

Daffodil International University vs Fareast International University

4012

Gono Bishwabidyalay vs Government Titumir College

3616

Jashore University of Science & Technology vs Sonargaon University

1:00 pm

Gono Bishwabidyalay vs Daffodil International University

2:00 pm

Rabindra Maitree University vs The People's University of Bangladesh

3:00 pm

Asian University of Bangladesh vs Jashore University of Science & Technology

4:00 pm

Eden Mohila (Girl's) College vs North South University

9:00 am

Rabindra Maitree University vs Gono Bishwabidyalay

10:00 am

Daffodil International University vs The People's University of Bangladesh

11:00 am

Eden Mohila (Girl's) College vs Asian University of Bangladesh

12:00 pm

Jashore University of Science & Technology vs North South University

9:00 am

Gono Bishwabidyalay vs The People's University of Bangladesh

10:00 am

Daffodil International University vs Rabindra Maitree University

11:00 am

Asian University of Bangladesh vs North South University

12:00 pm

Jashore University of Science & Technology vs Eden Mohila (Girl’s) College

Semi final

DateTimeVenueUniversity NameVS University Name
Saturday, September 17, 20229:00:00American International UniversityGroup A ChampionVSGroup B Runners Up
Saturday, September 17, 202210:00:00American International UniversityGroup B ChampionVSGroup A Runners Up

3rd place

DateTimeVenueUniversity NameVS University Name
Sunday, September 18, 20229:00:00American International University1st Semi Final LoserVS2nd Semi Final Loser

Final

DateTimeVenueUniversity NameVS University Name
Sunday, September 18, 202210:00:00American International UniversityDaffodil International UniversityVSGono Bishwabidyalay

Semi Final Final Semi Final